22, Brougham Close, TS17 5GH
22 Brougham Close is a 162 m² detached home in Ingleby Barwick. It sold for £297,995 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£297,995 on Jun 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Brougham Close.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,425 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £297,995 £1,839 £392,907 £2,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,550 per square metre (£193 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Brougham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Brougham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: