25, Hanson Grove, TS3 9JY
25 Hanson Grove is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £94,985 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2006 £94,985 25.4% 22.8% Dec 2003 £49,995 5.8% 4.2% Jun 1998 £36,750 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,301 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £94,985 £1,301 £118,505 £1,623 Dec 2003 £49,995 £685 £144,479 £1,979 Jun 1998 £36,750 £503 £106,861 £1,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £880 and £1,320 per square metre (£81 and £122 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £96,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Hanson Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Hanson Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D