Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Nov 2006
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2006 £150,000 £1,667 £243,118 £2,701

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 Puxton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Puxton Drive.

Photos for 79 Puxton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.