Property data
Sale history
£179,995 on Sep 2006 (est. today's value: £232,300)
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,914 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Sep 2006. For context, homes in Chulmleigh are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,650 per square metre (£224 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chulmleigh EX18-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £227,000 and £343,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Chulmleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Langley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Langley.

Photos for 24 Langley
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.