3, Carrill Grove, M19 3AE
3 Carrill Grove is a 114 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £128,000 in Jan 2006.
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Jan 2006
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,122 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,010 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2006 £128,000 £1,123 £343,132 £3,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,440 per square metre (£240 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Carrill Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Carrill Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.