4, Anding Close, MK46 5QL
4 Anding Close is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Olney. It sold for £156,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2006 £156,000 12.6% 10.9% Oct 1998 £65,000 12.8% 10.7% Apr 1996 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,736 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,602 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £156,000 £2,737 £319,337 £5,602 Oct 1998 £65,000 £1,140 £330,715 £5,802 Apr 1996 £48,000 £842 £316,369 £5,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Anding Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 4 Anding Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: