30, Jubilee Close, SP2 9HF
30 Jubilee Close is a 77 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £183,500 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £183,500 7.8% 5.7% May 2003 £139,500 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,650 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £183,500 £2,383 £281,015 £3,650 May 2003 £139,500 £1,812 £219,230 £2,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 30 Jubilee Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Jubilee Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.