18, Levington Lane, IP10 0DZ
18 Levington Lane is a 71 m² terraced home in Kirton. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Sep 2006
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,174 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £135,000 £1,901 £225,386 £3,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,000 per square metre (£294 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 679 square metres (7,309 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SK100928
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 18 Levington Lane, Bucklesham, Ipswich
- Owner
-
HEROSH LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04742811)
Proprietor address: 32 Lindbergh Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP3 9QX
Price paid on title: £135,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Oct 2006
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Levington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Levington Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975