37, Crossway, NP26 3SJ
37 Crossway is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Undy. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Oct 2006
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £175,000 £1,786 £309,378 £3,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Undy are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,840 per square metre (£283 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.