Property data
Sale history
£98,000 on Oct 2006 (est. today's value: £148,692)
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£823 per sqm (£76 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Trench are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,010 per square metre (£196 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trench TF2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 125, Cordingley Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 125 Cordingley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 125 Cordingley Way.

Photos for 125 Cordingley Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: