98, Botham Drive, SL1 2LZ
98 Botham Drive is a 68 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £212,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2006 £212,000 8.5% 6.9% May 2000 £132,995 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,117 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,553 per square metre (£609 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £212,000 £3,118 £445,604 £6,553 May 2000 £132,995 £1,956 £392,888 £5,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.