6, Mount Street, GL1 2RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £113,500 Jul 2006 13.7% 11.8% £209,899 £48,000 Nov 1999 11.5% 9.3% £234,278 £30,750 Oct 1995 na na £214,214 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,513 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Jul 2006. For context, homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,770 per square metre (£203 and £257 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gloucester GL1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £164,000 and £208,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Gloucester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.