7, Oakham Drive, S81 9RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£156,450 on Jun 2006 (est. today's value: £236,784)
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,738 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Carlton In Lindrick are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,590 per square metre (£160 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlton In Lindrick S81-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £233,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlton In Lindrick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.