39, Wold Walk, B13 0JT
39 Wold Walk is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £95,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Aug 2006
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,032 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,848 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £95,000 £1,033 £170,022 £1,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,022. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,400 per square metre (£235 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.