Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on Sep 2006 (est. today's value: £164,909)
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,039 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Sep 2006. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,460 per square metre (£136 and £228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD8-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Crow Tree Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Crow Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Crow Tree Lane.

Photos for 14 Crow Tree Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2008 07/09635/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
14 Crow Tree Lane Bradford West Yorkshire
Description:
Construction of single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Re-mortgaging
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.