Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£122,000 Sep 2006 12.9% 10.6% £239,345
£83,000 Jul 2003 33.3% 32.0% £203,154
£46,000 Jun 2001 na na £174,870
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,402 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Sep 2006. For context, homes in Queenborough are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,310 per square metre (£226 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queenborough ME11-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £288,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Queenborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 10 First Avenue.

Photos for 10 First Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: