Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2006 £248,000 11.5% 9.7%
Apr 1999 £110,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cleanthus Road.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,024 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,024 per square metre (£653 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2006 £248,000 £3,024 £575,931 £7,024
Apr 1999 £110,000 £1,341 £704,167 £8,587

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £575,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolwich Arsenal are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,810 per square metre (£402 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Cleanthus Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cleanthus Road.

Photos for 10 Cleanthus Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.