73b, Manor Road, HA1 2PF
73b Manor Road is a 46 m² flat in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £161,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £161,000 12.0% 10.2% Sep 1999 £72,500 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,459 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £161,000 £3,500 £251,118 £5,459 Sep 1999 £72,500 £1,576 £245,823 £5,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,570 and £6,350 per square metre (£424 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73b Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 73b Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.