94, Empire Square West, SE1 4NJ
94 Empire Square West is a 53 m² flat in London Bridge. It sold for £243,885 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
£243,885 on Feb 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Empire Square West.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,601 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,271 per square metre (£675 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £243,885 £4,602 £385,344 £7,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in London Bridge are now selling for between £6,830 and £9,090 per square metre (£634 and £844 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- TGL275368
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 94, Empire Square West, Empire Square, London
- Owner
-
INDEPENDENT TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Incorporated in IRELAND
Proprietor address: 35 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin 2, Ireland
Price paid on title: £243,885
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Aug 2006
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 94 Empire Square West. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Empire Square West.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.