26, Cherrybrook Close, LE4 1EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £153,500 Sep 2006 12.3% 10.2% £315,964 £89,000 Jan 2002 11.9% 10.4% £387,727 £59,450 Jun 1998 na na £380,978 - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,943 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Sep 2006. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,720 per square metre (£263 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £224,000 and £294,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Cherrybrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Cherrybrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.