Apartment 198 10, Hall Street, B18 6BY
Apartment 198 10 Hall Street is a 60 m² flat in Hockley. It sold for £225,150 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£225,150 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,752 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,343 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £225,150 £3,752 £200,568 £3,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hockley are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,270 per square metre (£231 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- WM898827
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Apartment 198, 10 Hall Street, Birmingham
- Owner
-
INDEPENDENT TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Incorporated in IRELAND
Proprietor address: 35 Fitzwilliam Street, Upper Dublin 2, Ireland, As Trustees For Delta Fund 702454
Price paid on title: £225,150
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Jan 2007
- Summary:
- 01 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: