4, Cleopatra Place, RG42 3EW
4 Cleopatra Place is a 39 m² terraced home in Warfield. It sold for £153,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £153,000 7.5% 5.4% Jul 2001 £104,000 14.9% 13.1% Jan 1998 £64,000 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,923 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,046 per square metre (£655 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £153,000 £3,923 £274,812 £7,046 Jul 2001 £104,000 £2,667 £263,909 £6,767 Jan 1998 £64,000 £1,641 £240,724 £6,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warfield are now selling for between £5,130 and £6,150 per square metre (£476 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Cleopatra Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cleopatra Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.