Property data
Sale history
£82,500 on Feb 2006 (est. today's value: £146,292)
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,289 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Feb 2006. For context, homes in Preston are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,780 per square metre (£113 and £165 per square foot) . See the analysis of Preston PR1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £78,000 and £114,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Preston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Alexandra Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2006.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Alexandra Street.

Photos for 30 Alexandra Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.