26, Gresham Street, L7 9LU
26 Gresham Street is a 99 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £61,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£61,000 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £616 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,143 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £61,000 £616 £113,138 £1,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,710 per square metre (£99 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA255028
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 26 Gresham Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
PREMIER PROPERTY SUITES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11597834)
Proprietor address: Unit 4B/C, Southend Road, Woodford Green, Essex IG8 8HD
Price paid on title: £61,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Feb 2024
- Summary:
- 15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.