7, Cross Road, CV32 5PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on May 2006 (est. today's value: £294,801)
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,546 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in May 2006. For context, homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,870 per square metre (£326 and £452 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leamington Spa CV32-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £340,000 and £472,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Leamington Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WK72695
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Cross Road, Leamington Spa
- Owner
-
KIGASS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 200199)
Proprietor address: Montague Road, Warwick CV34 5LW
Price paid on title: £150,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Aug 2006
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2017) of 7 Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C