9, Larkham Lane, PL7 4PG
9 Larkham Lane is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £167,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£167,000 on Apr 2006
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,721 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £167,000 £1,722 £280,979 £2,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,490 per square metre (£259 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Larkham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Larkham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.