52, Fairlea Place, W5 1SP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £153,000 Oct 2006 13.8% 11.8% £248,339 £42,500 Nov 1996 na na £221,378 - Internal area
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,666 per sqm (£526 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,640 per square metre (£589 and £802 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ealing Broadway W5-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £171,000 and £233,000 (27 m² × typical £/sqm in Ealing Broadway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Fairlea Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Fairlea Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: