28, Miller Close, BH25 5AT
28 Miller Close is a 72 m² flat in New Milton. It sold for £121,000 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
£121,000 on Oct 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Miller Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,680 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £121,000 £1,681 £157,053 £2,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,000 per square metre (£355 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Miller Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Miller Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.