53, Harrier Way, E6 5YP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £123,000 May 2006 2.8% 0.7% £254,644 £112,000 Jan 2003 na na £290,902 - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in May 2006. For context, homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beckton E6-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 53, Harrier Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- EGL331754
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 53 Harrier Way, London and parking space
- Owner
-
LOCAL SPACE
(Company reference number: 29840R)
Proprietor address: 58 Romford Road, London E15 4BZ
Price paid on title: £123,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Feb 2008
- Title number
- EGL550895
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 53 Harrier Way, London and parking space
- Owner
-
THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF THE LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM
Proprietor address: Newham Town Hall, East Ham, London E6 2RP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jan 2009
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Local Space (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 24 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: