Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2006 £141,000 9.4% 7.4%
Oct 2001 £91,000 15.3% 13.2%
Feb 1996 £41,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, The Common.

Floorplan 114
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,831 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2006 £141,000 £1,831 £215,192 £2,795
Oct 2001 £91,000 £1,182 £267,768 £3,478
Feb 1996 £41,000 £532 £201,884 £2,622

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,790 per square metre (£272 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 114 The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 The Common.

Photos for 114 The Common
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.