60, Bankside Drive, KT7 0AQ
60 Bankside Drive is a 74 m² detached home in Norbiton. It sold for £265,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £265,000 7.5% 5.2% Jan 2003 £200,000 13.5% 12.1% Jul 2001 £165,500 11.1% 9.5% Jun 1998 £119,500 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,581 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,021 per square metre (£652 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £265,000 £3,581 £519,571 £7,021 Jan 2003 £200,000 £2,703 £484,023 £6,541 Jul 2001 £165,500 £2,236 £453,160 £6,124 Jun 1998 £119,500 £1,615 £504,182 £6,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £599,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Bankside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Bankside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: