104, Windmill Lane, E15 1PH
104 Windmill Lane is a 65 m² terraced home in Maryland. It sold for £237,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£237,000 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,646 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,602 per square metre (£799 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £237,000 £3,646 £559,127 £8,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £559,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maryland are now selling for between £5,380 and £7,780 per square metre (£499 and £722 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.