133, Ash Grove, TW5 9DX
133 Ash Grove is a 95 m² terraced home in Hounslow West. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2006 £250,000 12.5% 10.8% Jun 1997 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,761 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £250,000 £2,632 £547,315 £5,761 Jun 1997 £89,000 £937 £496,545 £5,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,180 per square metre (£419 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.