Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Sep 2006
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,876 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,950 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2006 £210,000 £2,877 £361,366 £4,950

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,050 per square metre (£475 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 8 Doggett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Doggett Road.

Photos for 8 Doggett Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: