29, Crescent Road, LE67 2BE
29 Crescent Road is a 111 m² terraced home in Hugglescote. It sold for £73,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£73,000 on Nov 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Crescent Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £657 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,129 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £73,000 £658 £125,368 £1,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hugglescote are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,160 per square metre (£233 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Crescent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.