9, Fern Grove, CV12 0GA
9 Fern Grove is a 59 m² terraced home in Bedworth. It sold for £123,750 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2006 £123,750 14.4% 12.6% Dec 2001 £70,500 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,097 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,189 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £123,750 £2,097 £247,172 £4,189 Dec 2001 £70,500 £1,195 £223,548 £3,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedworth are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,280 per square metre (£219 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Fern Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Fern Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.