15, Shakespeare Drive, S25 2RP
15 Shakespeare Drive is a 83 m² terraced home in Dinnington. It sold for £71,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
£71,000 on Jul 2006
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £855 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,580 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £71,000 £855 £131,101 £1,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK447929
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 Shakespeare Drive, Dinnington, Sheffield
- Owner
-
ASHMEAD PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04659658)
Proprietor address: 9 Orchard Gardens, Halfway, Sheffield S25 5FL
Price paid on title: £71,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Oct 2006
- Summary:
- 18 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.