5, Hareydene, NE5 4QD
5 Hareydene is a 97 m² terraced home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £95,950 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
£95,950 on Aug 2006
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £989 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £95,950 £989 £144,289 £1,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,470 per square metre (£130 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: