111, Fulbrook Close, B98 8QR
111 Fulbrook Close is a 81 m² terraced home in Church Hill. It sold for £103,500 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £103,500 7.2% 4.7% Feb 2004 £85,000 34.1% 32.7% May 2002 £51,000 4.0% 2.3% Apr 2000 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,277 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £103,500 £1,278 £188,337 £2,325 Feb 2004 £85,000 £1,049 £186,874 £2,307 May 2002 £51,000 £630 £154,061 £1,902 Apr 2000 £47,000 £580 £186,223 £2,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,390 per square metre (£209 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 111 Fulbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Fulbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: