65, Hill View, BS9 4QF
65 Hill View is a 140 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £405,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Aug 2006
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,892 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,046 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £405,000 £2,893 £846,398 £6,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £846,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,200 per square metre (£419 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £633,000 and £868,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: