Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2006 £99,500 114.2% 105.0%
Jan 2006 £72,000 na na
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £857 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,477 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2006 £99,500 £858 £171,326 £1,477
Jan 2006 £72,000 £621 £129,213 £1,114

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anfield are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,890 per square metre (£126 and £175 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.