12, Mill Lane, LN10 6QZ
12 Mill Lane is a 67 m² terraced home in Woodhall Spa. It sold for £120,000 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £120,000 4.3% 1.8% Jul 2005 £115,000 28.7% 26.7% Oct 2001 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,881 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £120,000 £1,791 £192,999 £2,881 Jul 2005 £115,000 £1,716 £194,861 £2,908 Oct 2001 £44,000 £657 £159,169 £2,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodhall Spa are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,790 per square metre (£237 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.