92, Robin Hood Way, UB6 7QW
92 Robin Hood Way is a 123 m² terraced home in Perivale. It sold for £132,950 in Nov 1998.
- Sale history
-
£132,950 on Nov 1998
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,080 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Nov 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,575 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1998 £132,950 £1,081 £685,698 £5,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £685,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perivale are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,810 per square metre (£498 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £661,000 and £838,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Robin Hood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Robin Hood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: