33, Valley Green, HP2 7RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £112,000 Jan 2006 10.8% 9.1% £193,611 £59,500 Nov 1999 11.3% 9.3% £209,058 £40,500 Apr 1996 na na £217,926 - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,333 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Jan 2006. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,290 per square metre (£357 and £491 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £254,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- HD178803
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 33 Valley Green, Hemel Hempstead
- Owner
-
BLUE SKY OPEN LTD
(Company reference number: 06463468)
Proprietor address: 33 Valley Green, Hemel Hempstead HP2 7RE, 27 Marlin Close, Berkhamsted HP4 3JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 May 2014
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Valley Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2014) of 33 Valley Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F