41a, Queens Road, BS4 2LU
41a Queens Road is a 44 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £97,000 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
£97,000 on Mar 2006
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,283 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £97,000 £2,205 £188,447 £4,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: