Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2006 £86,000 24.7% 22.4%
Jun 2002 £33,500 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,146 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2006 £86,000 £1,147 £146,672 £1,956
Jun 2002 £33,500 £447 £135,230 £1,803

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £970 and £1,520 per square metre (£90 and £141 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 105 Muspratt Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2010) for 105 Muspratt Road.

Photos for 105 Muspratt Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: