Property data
Sale history
£157,950 on Jul 2006
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,867 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2006 £157,950 £1,880 £240,816 £2,867

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Mills are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,450 per square metre (£248 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Highfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Highfield Terrace.

Photos for 15 Highfield Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: