8, Combe Street, DN35 7RF
8 Combe Street is a 92 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £82,950 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£82,950 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £901 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,233 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £82,950 £902 £113,420 £1,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Combe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Combe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: