26, Merton Hall Road, SW19 3PS
26 Merton Hall Road is a 60 m² flat in Dundonald Road. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Sep 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Merton Hall Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,492 per square metre (£696 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £250,000 £4,167 £449,501 £7,492 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dundonald Road are now selling for between £7,150 and £9,490 per square metre (£664 and £881 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Merton Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Merton Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: