14, Crypt Court, GL4 0QB
14 Crypt Court is a 56 m² flat in Tuffley. It sold for £97,500 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
£97,500 on Oct 2006
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,741 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,140 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £97,500 £1,741 £119,856 £2,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.